Skip To Main Content

Athletic Director Updates

All events are subject to change.

Athletic Events for Week of 2/12 - 2/17

MONDAY:

HS Baseball at GP (scrimmage), JV/V; 4:30/6:30

 

TUESDAY:

HS Boys Soccer host Calallen, JV/V; 6:00/7:30

HS Girls Soccer at Calallen, JV/V; 6:00/7:30

HS Boys Basketball at San Diego, JV/V; 5:00/6:30

HS Softball at Robstown, JV/V; 5:00/7:00 (First Game of the Year)

JV B/G Tennis at Goliad Meet

Bi District Girls Basketball Playoff - London v Goliad at Woodsboro, 6:30

 

WEDNESDAY:

Varsity B/G Tennis at Goliad Meet

 

THURSDAY:

Jonah and Julia Shelton will compete at State Diving Meet in San Antonio (Prelims)

Varsity Softball at Rosenberg Tournament

 

FRIDAY:

Jonah and Julia Shelton will compete at State Diving Meet in San Antonio (Finals)

Varsity Softball at Rosenberg Tournament

HS Girls Soccer host Rockport, JV/V; 6:00/7:30

HS Boys Soccer at Rockport, JV/V; 6:00/7:30

Varsity Baseball at Ray (scrimmage), 6 pm

 

SATURDAY:

Varsity Softball at Rosenberg Tournament

JV Baseball at Ray (scrimmage), 10 am

HS Girls Powerlifting at San Diego Meet

 

 

Athletic Events for Week of 2/5 - 2/10

MONDAY:

8th A Girls/Boys Basketball v Kaffie at Veterans HS, 5:30/6:30 (Main Gym)

7th A Boys/Girls Basketball v Kaffie at Veteran HS, 5:30/6:30 (Aux. Gym)

Varsity Boys/Girls Golf at Calallen Tournament

Varsity Baseball at Carroll (scrimmage), 6:00

 

TUESDAY:

Varsity Softball at Calallen (scrimmage), 6:30

JV Baseball at Carroll (scrimmage), 6:00

HS Boys Basketball host SGA, JV/V;  5:00/7:45

Varsity Girls Basketball host SGA, 6:30 *Parents Night/Senior Night

HS Boys Soccer at Ingleside, JV/V;  6:00/7:30

HS Girls Soccer host Ingleside, JV/V; 6:00/7:30

 

WEDNESDAY:

7th/8th B Girls Basketball host Kaffie, 5:30/6:30

7th/8th B Boys Basketball at Kaffie, 5:30/6:30

 

FRIDAY:

HS Boys/Girls Powerlifting at Bishop Meet

Varsity Softball at Veterans Memorial (scrimmage), 4:30

HS Baseball at Rockport, JV/V; (scrimmage) 5:00

HS Boys Basketball host Hebbronville, JV/V; 5:00/6:30

HS Boys Soccer host Kingsville, JV/V; 6:00/7:30

HS Girls Soccer at Kingsville, JV/V; 6:00/7:30

 

SATURDAY:

JV Softball at Veterans Memorial, 9 am (scrimmage)

Athletic Events for Week of 2/5 - 2/10

MONDAY:

8th A Girls/Boys Basketball v Kaffie at Veterans HS, 5:30/6:30 (Main Gym)

7th A Boys/Girls Basketball v Kaffie at Veteran HS, 5:30/6:30 (Aux. Gym)

Varsity Boys/Girls Golf at Calallen Tournament

Varsity Baseball at Carroll (scrimmage), 6:00

 

TUESDAY:

Varsity Softball at Calallen (scrimmage), 6:30

JV Baseball at Carroll (scrimmage), 6:00

HS Boys Basketball host SGA, JV/V;  5:00/7:45

Varsity Girls Basketball host SGA, 6:30 *Parents Night/Senior Night

HS Boys Soccer at Ingleside, JV/V;  6:00/7:30

HS Girls Soccer host Ingleside, JV/V; 6:00/7:30

 

WEDNESDAY:

7th/8th B Girls Basketball host Kaffie, 5:30/6:30

7th/8th B Boys Basketball at Kaffie, 5:30/6:30

 

FRIDAY:

HS Boys/Girls Powerlifting at Bishop Meet

Varsity Softball at Veterans Memorial (scrimmage), 4:30

HS Baseball at Rockport, JV/V; (scrimmage) 5:00

HS Boys Basketball host Hebbronville, JV/V; 5:00/6:30

HS Boys Soccer host Kingsville, JV/V; 6:00/7:30

HS Girls Soccer at Kingsville, JV/V; 6:00/7:30

 

SATURDAY:

JV Softball at Veterans Memorial, 9 am (scrimmage)

Athletic Events for 1/29 - 2/3

ATHLETIC EVENTS FOR 1/29 - 2/3

 

MONDAY:

JV Boys/Girls Tennis at Beeville

JV Softball at Sinton (scrimmage), 5:30

 

TUESDAY:

HS Boys Basketball host Banquete, JV/V; 5:00/7:45

HS Girls Basketball host Banquete, JV/V;  5:00/6:15

HS Boys Soccer host Beeville, JV/V; 6:00/7:30

HS Girls Soccer at Beeville, JV/V;  6:00/7:30

Varsity Softball at GP (scrimmage);5:30

 

WEDNESDAY:

7th A/B Girls Basketball at Adkins MS, 5:30/6:30

7th A/B Boys Basketball host Adkins MS, 5:30/6:30

 

THURSDAY:

8th A/B Girls Basketball at Adkins MS, 5:30/6:30

8th A/B Boys Basketball host Adkins MS, 5:30/6:30

Varsity B/G Tennis at Beeville

 

FRIDAY:

JV Girls Soccer at Bishop, 6:00

JV Boys Soccer at Bishop, 7:30

HS Boys Basketball at Falfurrias, JV/V; 5:00/7:45

HS Girls Basketball at Falfurrias, JV/V; 5:00/6:15

HS Softball at Miller (scrimmage), JV/V; 5:00/7:00

Varsity Tennis at Tuloso Midway

HS Swim at Regional Meet in San Antonio

 

SATURDAY:

HS Swim at Regional Meet in San Antonio

HS Boys/Girls Powerlifting at Orange Grove

HS Baseball at King (Scrimmage), JV/V; 10:00/12:00